Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
MEAC 2012 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Nick Elko, Delaware St.11-752,8282,753250.3
2.Damien Fleming, Florida A&M111942,1572,351213.7
3.Richard Cue, South Carolina St.113221,8192,141194.6
4.Quentin Williams, Bethune-Cookman104451,1731,618161.8
5.Lewis Kindle, North Carolina A&T101001,3411,441144.1
6.Robert Council, Morgan St.113021,1151,417128.8
7.Jeremiah Schwartz, Hampton91,04301,043115.9
8.Isidore Jackson, Bethune-Cookman121,06901,06989.1
9.Travis Davidson, Morgan St.11958095887.1
10.Mike Mayhew, North Carolina A&T11848084877.1
11.Eddie Rocker, Florida A&M11694069463.1
12.Rodney Scott, Bethune-Cookman12632063252.7
13.Seth Higgins, Morgan St.92244546751.9
14.Kwashaun Quick, North Carolina A&T919625645250.2
15.Ricky Lewis, North Carolina A&T10437043743.7
16.Takeem Hedgeman, Norfolk St.9385038542.8
17.Aquanius Freeman, Howard11441044140.1
18.James Owens, Florida A&M11341034131.0
19.Brian Mann, Morgan St.11269026924.5
20.Antwon Chisholm, Hampton9103010311.4

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Isidore Jackson, Bethune-Cookman1110000072
2.Travis Davidson, Morgan St.1210-100072
3.Chase Varnadore, Florida A&M000-11523062
4.Zach Cimaglia, North Carolina A&T000-11425061
5.Jeremiah Schwartz, Hampton1100-100060
6.Mitchell Ward, Delaware St.000-11228058
7.Sven Hurd, Bethune-Cookman000-1645057
8.James Owens, Florida A&M520000042
9.Nick Belcher, South Carolina St.000-1824042
10.Rodney Scott, Bethune-Cookman510000036

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Jeremiah Schwartz, Hampton91100-1101.1
2.Travis Davidson, Morgan St.111210-1121.1
3.Isidore Jackson, Bethune-Cookman1211100121.0
4.James Owens, Florida A&M11520070.6
5.Ricky Lewis, North Carolina A&T10600060.6
6.Mike Mayhew, North Carolina A&T11700-160.5
7.Travis Harvey, Florida A&M11070-160.5
8.Travis Tarpley, Delaware St.11070-160.5
9.Justin Wilson, Delaware St.11060060.5
10.Rodney Scott, Bethune-Cookman12510060.5

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Jeremiah Schwartz, Hampton919610435.311115.9
2.Isidore Jackson, Bethune-Cookman1219110695.61189.1
3.Travis Davidson, Morgan St.112069584.71287.1
4.Mike Mayhew, North Carolina A&T111988484.3777.1
5.Eddie Rocker, Florida A&M111486944.7163.1
6.Rodney Scott, Bethune-Cookman121426324.5552.7
7.Quentin Williams, Bethune-Cookman101124454.0344.5
8.Ricky Lewis, North Carolina A&T10974374.5643.7
9.Takeem Hedgeman, Norfolk St.91013853.8242.8
10.Aquanius Freeman, Howard11774415.7540.1

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Quentin Williams, Bethune-Cookman101428559.91173112117.38.3151.4
2.Damien Fleming, Florida A&M1130821469.52157165196.17.0141.8
3.Nick Elko, Delaware St.1141225962.92828155257.16.9129.7
4.Richard Cue, South Carolina St.1129014449.718191114165.46.3104.7
5.Robert Council, Morgan St.111959850.3111554101.45.7102.0
6.Lewis Kindle, North Carolina A&T1021411955.61341311134.16.3101.6
7.Seth Higgins, Morgan St.91064239.64450349.44.269.3

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Travis Tarpley, Delaware St.1186105812.377.8
2.Justin Wilson, Delaware St.116781612.266.1
3.Travis Harvey, Florida A&M116580812.475.9
4.Lenworth Lennon, Florida A&M10716999.847.1
5.Xavier Boyce, Norfolk St.115862310.745.3
6.Tyler McDonald, South Carolina St.103452715.543.4
7.Lennel Elmore, South Carolina St.92446319.332.7
8.Derrick Demps, Norfolk St.114250111.923.8
9.Brandon Flanagan, Howard92736713.633.0
10.Eddie Poole, Bethune-Cookman123243913.752.7


Auburn NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AuburnSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.