Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Coming home

by Jay G. Tate

Chuck Person has spent most of his life in professional basketball. Still, coach Bruce Pearl believes the Tigers' all-time leading scorer is exactly what Auburn needs on the bench. [details]


Person posseses a strong recruiting resume

by Justin Hokanson
Chuck Person's legendary career at Auburn, plus resume full of NBA playing and coaching experience, should pay dividends on the recruiting trail.  

HD: Chuck Person introduced

by Justin Hokanson
AuburnSportsHD Former Auburn legend Chuck Person talks about joining the Tigers' basketball staff and the significance of the return home.  

Person returns

by Jay G. Tate
One of five men to have their jersey retired at Auburn Arena, Chuck Person is returning home to tutor the next generation of Auburn stars.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
F. Sullivan14.53.92.831.236.727.779.0
C. Denson11.93.01.624.947.428.066.3
R. Chubb8.86.60.825.548.10.064.9
A. Payne7.74.61.327.044.522.868.1
J. Price5.41.80.914.838.139.076.0
S. Johnson5.33.01.318.641.226.869.2
N. Johnson4.82.00.517.532.935.857.1
J. Wallace4.12.12.825.337.025.069.6
A. Dixon-Tatum3.73.30.214.046.00.065.9
B. Greene Jr.2.90.81.111.637.341.953.8
J. Granger1.21.10.16.136.80.083.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 2000 fans online now
The Bunker
Discuss all Auburn sports & more

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Auburn BASKETBALLRecord: 14-16 (6-13)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeAuburnSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 craig's Brilliant Bracket 47
2 torrye's Unrivaled Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33R. Delph | 7-0, 235, , FR
 Winter Haven, FL (IMG Academy)
0A. Dixon-Tatum | 7-0, 230, , SR
 Anderson, IN
 
Forward
41M. Atewe | 6-9, 250, , FR
 Fitchburg, MA (Notre Dame Prep)
25J. Granger | 6-8, 185, , SO
 St. Louis, MO (McCluer North HS)
31B. Griciunas | 7-0, 225, , FR
 Henderson, NV
2A. Payne | 6-6, 210, , SR
 Cincinnati, OH (Winton Woods HS)
20A. Thompson | 6-8, 204, , FR
 Dothan, AL (Houston Academy)
 
Guard
21M. Canada | 6-3, 225, , JR
 Austin, TX
3C. Denson | 6-2, 172, , SR
 Columbus, GA (Shaw HS)
1K. Harrell | 6-4, 215, , JR
 Montgomery, AL (Brew Tech)
13T. Shamsid-Deen | 5-10, 165, , FR
 Decatur, GA (Columbia)
11D. Wade | 6-5, 170, , FR
 Henderson, NV


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AuburnSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.