Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Collaborative effort

by Jay G. Tate

Bruce Pearl can't talk with recruits, but that doesn't mean prospects must miss out on the 'star' experience. Gus Malzahn has been helping Pearl behind the scenes -- and the two programs share more in common that just esprit de corps. [details]


Taking inventory

by Jay G. Tate
Bruce Pearl knows he has a lot of work ahead. The first step toward turning Auburn into a winner is teaching players how to practice like a winner -- and that process is unfolding right now inside the Auburn Arena ...  

Harris Adler expected to join Auburn's staff

by Justin Hokanson
La Salle University assistant basketball coach Harris Adler is expected to be named a full-time assistant under Bruce Pearl, AuburnSports.com has learned. Adler will be the third and final full-time assistant ...  

Coming home

by Jay G. Tate
Chuck Person has spent most of his life in professional basketball. Still, coach Bruce Pearl believes the Tigers' all-time leading scorer is exactly what Auburn needs on the bench.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
F. Sullivan14.53.92.831.236.727.779.0
C. Denson11.93.01.624.947.428.066.3
R. Chubb8.86.60.825.548.10.064.9
A. Payne7.74.61.327.044.522.868.1
J. Price5.41.80.914.838.139.076.0
S. Johnson5.33.01.318.641.226.869.2
N. Johnson4.82.00.517.532.935.857.1
J. Wallace4.12.12.825.337.025.069.6
A. Dixon-Tatum3.73.30.214.046.00.065.9
B. Greene Jr.2.90.81.111.637.341.953.8
J. Granger1.21.10.16.136.80.083.3
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 401 fans online now
The Bunker
Discuss all Auburn sports & more

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Auburn BASKETBALLRecord: 14-16 (6-13)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeAuburnSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 craig's Brilliant Bracket 47
2 torrye's Unrivaled Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33R. Delph | 7-0, 235, , FR
 Winter Haven, FL (IMG Academy)
0A. Dixon-Tatum | 7-0, 230, , SR
 Anderson, IN
 
Forward
41M. Atewe | 6-9, 250, , FR
 Fitchburg, MA (Notre Dame Prep)
25J. Granger | 6-8, 185, , SO
 St. Louis, MO (McCluer North HS)
31B. Griciunas | 7-0, 225, , FR
 Henderson, NV
2A. Payne | 6-6, 210, , SR
 Cincinnati, OH (Winton Woods HS)
20A. Thompson | 6-8, 204, , FR
 Dothan, AL (Houston Academy)
 
Guard
21M. Canada | 6-3, 225, , JR
 Austin, TX
3C. Denson | 6-2, 172, , SR
 Columbus, GA (Shaw HS)
1K. Harrell | 6-4, 215, , JR
 Montgomery, AL (Brew Tech)
13T. Shamsid-Deen | 5-10, 165, , FR
 Decatur, GA (Columbia)
11D. Wade | 6-5, 170, , FR
 Henderson, NV


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AuburnSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.