Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

December 17, 2008

Gilbert, McFarland dot Academic All-State

Lake Travis quarterback Garrett Gilbert and offensive lineman Paden Kelley have the Cavs in position to repeat as Class 4A state champs.

But they're also among the hundreds of standouts who were named to the Texas High School Coaches Association (THSCA) and State Farm Insurance Academic All-State Football teams for 2008-09.

Want defense? Try Lufkin's Jamarkus McFarland or Allen's Nate Bonsu and Steven Terrell _ all among the many major college recruits.

A top team? Try Smithson Valley's overachieving Rangers who had 21 players on the all-senior honored list who marched unexpectedly to the 5A state semifinals.


The teams are selected by a point system that awards points for GPA, class rank and SAT or ACT score. The student/athletes are then placed on teams according to the number of points they have earned.

The Elite team represents the highest point total that can be achieved. Criteria required to be nominated is:

1) Must be a senior with an overall GPA of 92 or above, including grades 9-12 and the first six weeks of grade 12;
2) Be a member of the team in good standing at the time of nomination;
3) Be of good moral character.

The program is in its 8th year and has steadily grown to over 2,000 applicants.



6-MAN

Kyle Crawford Abbott 2nd Team
Josh Beims Bynum HM
Alex Guerra Crowell 2nd Team
Michael Thomas Crowell 2nd Team
Taylor Northern Follett 1st Team
Cade Carter Follett HM
Jonathan Wells Follett HM
Cameron Flavel Veribest 1st Team
Christopher Buck Veribest HM


CLASS 1A

Jaxon Bailey Albany 2nd Team
Robert Hare Albany HM
Keelan Lowe Albany HM
Jared Moore Alto E
Brandon Thacker Alto HM
Bryan Mooney Archer City HM
William Sherrill Archer City E
Sam Smith Archer City HM
Ben Tucker Archer City HM
Hunter Cadell Axtell 1st Team
Bobby Dillard Axtell HM
Taylor Dunlap Axtell 2nd Team
Pablo De Santiago Booker 1st Team
Miguel Garcia Booker 2nd Team
David Johnson Bosqueville 2nd Team
Jacob Schroeder Brackett 2nd Team
David Lira Bruni 1st Team
Spencer Kunkel Burton 2nd Team
Bryan Ware Burton HM
David Warner Burton HM
Jacob Hamby Canadian HM
Paul Lewis Canadian 2nd Team
Derek Lovvorn Canadian HM
Martin Ocasio Canadian HM
Linzy Praeger Canadian HM
Chase Kieffer Celeste HM
Justin Wright Celeste 1st Team
Malcolm Dudley Chilton HM
Xavier Shaw Chilton HM
Zach Ellis Christoval 2nd Team
Chris Housley Christoval HM
Aaron Smith Christoval HM
Josh Thompson Christoval HM
Jake Johnson Claude 1st Team
Aaron Bass Crosbyton 2nd Team
Andrew Bogart Crosbyton 1st Team
Alex Rodriguez Crosbyton HM
Eric Dusen Cross Roads 2nd Team
Dustin Leopard Cross Roads HM
Kevon Marshall Cross Roads HM
Eric Van Dusen Cross Roads 2nd Team
Clint Murdock Cushing HM
Chance Burnett Evadale 1st Team
Garyth Rawls Evadale HM
Justin Royal Evadale HM
Micah Stringer Evadale 2nd Team
Bryce Mica Flatonia 1st Team
Chris Migl Flatonia 2nd Team
Alex Huckabee Forsan 2nd Team
Jeremy Robbins Forsan HM
Joey Arriaga Ganado 1st Team
Tim Bridges Ganado 1st Team
Matthew Hajovsky Ganado 1st Team
Javier Martinez Ganado 2nd Team
Ross Rosalez Ganado 2nd Team
Walt Clifton Goldthwaite HM
Jason Grba Goldthwaite 2nd Team
Tanner McLean Goldthwaite 2nd Team
Ricky Miles Goldthwaite HM
Clay Phillips Goldthwaite HM
Richard Villarreal Goldthwaite HM
Tyson Swanner Gorman HM
Matthew Underwood Gorman 2nd Team
Jonathon Dancer Grapeland HM
Jonathan Pugh Grapeland 2nd Team
Jake Wyers Grapeland 1st Team
Gerardo Calderon Gruver HM
Miles Messer Gruver 2nd Team
Matt Salazar Gruver 2nd Team
Ethan Straud Holland 2nd Team
Yancy McCauley Hull Daisetta HM
Andrew Allen Iraan 2nd Team
Shane Holmes Iraan 2nd Team
Gabe Acosta Irion County 2nd Team
Garrett Barnett Irion County HM
Walker Hooten Irion County HM
Gunnar Sullenger Irion County 1st Team
Dylan Tate Irion County 1st Team
Wyatt Terral Irion County HM
Jon Thiers Irion County 2nd Team
Tyler Boyd Italy 1st Team
Rico Reyes Joaquin 1st Team
Kyle Wimberely Junction 2nd Team
Joseph Austin Leakey 1st Team
Nick Bezner Lindsay E
Cipriano Amaro Marfa 1st Team
Trey Dieterich Mart 1st Team
Ryan Montgomery Mart 1st Team
Ray Burns Maud HM
Taylor Carlow Maud 1st Team
John Ceynowa Maud HM
David Fletcher Maud HM
Bradley McClain Maud HM
J.T. Stanley Maud HM
Scott Blair Menard 1st Team
Logan McSherry Menard HM
Zach Rambo Menard HM
Matthew Flusche Muenster HM
Tanner Herr Muenster HM
Rob Dillard Munday E
Marcos Gonzales Munday HM
Tyler Wilson Munday HM
Kyle Birkenfeld Nazareth 2nd Team
Nicky Rowland Nazareth HM
Logan Jackson New Deal E
Nati Sandoval Olton 1st Team
Jordan Wright Perrin 1st Team
C.J. Gill Pettus 2nd Team
Bryan Cleveland Quinlan Boles 1st Team
Tanner Mann Roby 1st Team
Josh Davis Seymour 2nd Team
Taylor Exum Seymour HM
Skyler Henricks Seymour 2nd Team
Blake Slaggle Seymour HM
Adam Kalich Shiner 2nd Team
Samuel Murphy Shiner 2nd Team
Mattew Gaas Somerville HM
Heath Fennell Springlake- Earth 1st Team
Jacob Akins Stamford HM
Scott Bearden Stamford 2nd Team
Ryan Caddell Stamford HM
Omar Garcia Stamford 1st Team
Joseph Cash McMeans Stamford 2nd Team
Tannon Nauert Stamford HM
Taylor Oakley Stamford 1st Team
Ryan Richerson Stamford 2nd Team
Richard Rodriquez Stamford 2nd Team
Michael Church Stanton 1st Team
Ramsey Fleckenstein Stanton 2nd Team
Stephen Reyes Stanton 1st Team
Manuel Cavoya Stratford HM
Kevin Green Sunray 2nd Team
Nathan Taylor Sunray 1st Team
Zaniel Bishop Tolar 2nd Team
Austin Hattox Tolar HM
Tyler Copeland West Hardin HM
Justin Doiron West Hardin 1st Team
Derick Hinson West Hardin HM
William Birdwell West Sabine 2nd Team
Chris Evans West Sabine HM
Travis Fore West Sabine HM
Maylon Hardy West Sabine HM
Clayton Hood II West Sabine HM
Cody Russell West Sabine HM
Bryan Smith West Sabine HM
Daniel Stobes West Sabine 1st Team
Bryce Humpert Windthorst 2nd Team
Lance Veitenheimer Windthorst HM
Kevin Bredemeyer Winters 1st Team
Ethan Coffman Winters HM
Corey Fenwick Winters 2nd Team
Colby Pritchard Winters 2nd Team
Zeke Richardson Wolfe City 1st Team
Jonathan Parker Woodsboro 2nd Team


CLASS 2A

Cagen Denison Abernathy HM
Wesley Hill Abernathy HM
Chase Munoz Abernathy HM
Scott Youngblood Abernathy 2nd Team
Josh Cross Alpine 2nd Team
Everett Morrow Alpine HM
Andrew O'Bryant Alpine 2nd Team
Scott Vrudny Alpine 2nd Team
Garreth Casper Altair Rice 1st Team
Nicholas Duarte Altair Rice 2nd Team
Trent Popp Altair Rice 2nd Team
Garrett Williams Arp 1st Team
Justin Kyle Bangs 2nd Team
Grant Lawrence Bangs 2nd Team
Jacob Weiss Bangs HM
Josh Harris Banquete 1st Team
Jacob Harris Banquete 2nd Team
Austin Deshane Blanco 2nd Team
Lance Gottardy Blanco E
John James Pepper Blanco 1st Team
Derek Tesch Blanco HM
Jake Adair Blooming Grove HM
Justin Hobbs Boling HM
Sean Hollis Boling HM
Daniel Conovaloff Bowie HM
Riley Dorman Bowie HM
Josh Behrens Brady 1st Team
T.J. Turk Brady 2nd Team
Andrew Walker Brady 2nd Team
Taylor Trigg Bruceville-Eddy HM
Ryan Check Buffalo 2nd Team
Chad Nelson Buffalo 2nd Team
Kirk Ringland Buffalo 2nd Team
Kevin Darling Buna 1st Team
Daniel Gilkerson Buna 1st Team
Ryan Sheppard Buna 2nd Team
Andrew Biar Bushland HM
Brett Grider Bushland 2nd Team
Andrew Hudson Bushland HM
Tyler Hunt Bushland 2nd Team
Travis Block Caddo Mills 2nd Team
Brandon Willner Caddo Mills 2nd Team
Quincy Hough Callisburg 2nd Team
Sawyer Bocanegra Childress HM
Brant Bowman Childress 2nd Team
Creede Breeding Childress HM
Buddy Garcia Childress HM
Michael Lewis Childress HM
Marcus Miller Childress 1st Team
Chance Vasquez Childress HM
Jonathan Vitela Childress HM
Evan Herod Cisco 2nd Team
Luke Phelps Clifton 1st Team
Jeff Holland Clyde HM
P J Martinez Clyde 1st Team
Tanner Parker Clyde HM
Colton Buzzard Coleman HM
Glen Edington Coleman HM
Sam Shrode Colorado HM
Matthew Sowa Colorado 2nd Team
Clint White Colorado 1st Team
Kahlob Bookout Comfort 2nd Team
Scotty Richter Comfort HM
Jacob Deberry Danbury HM
Matthew Dees Danbury HM
Tyler Pekar Danbury 2nd Team
Jeffery Zimmerle Danbury 1st Team
John Hodges DeKalb 2nd Team
Zach Jones DeKalb HM
Tyler Raney DeKalb 2nd Team
Stephen Whitsitt Deweyville 1st Team
Cody Carroll Dilley HM
Steven Cason Dilley 2nd Team
Joseph Few Dilley 2nd Team
Abram Garcia Dilley HM
Tyson Cason Early 2nd Team
Derek Gastinger Early HM
Baze Gierisch Early HM
Brian Gober Early HM
Josh Hoffman Early HM
Nathan Hopkins Early 2nd Team
Cameron King Early E
Cameron Mazoch East Bernard HM
Chris Plunkett East Bernard HM
Cale Kennamer East Chambers HM
Trey Lambert East Chambers 2nd Team
Daniel Renner East Chambers HM
Alfredo Velazguez East Chambers HM
Colton Brewer Eastland 1st Team
Blake Galyean Eastland HM
Phillip Ramirez Eastland HM
Scott Jackson Edgewood HM
Weston Jameson Edgewood 1st Team
Kyle Simmons Edgewood HM
Colton Coleman Elkhart HM
Tyler Farrow Elkhart HM
Dillon Chesshir Floydada HM
Colton Covington Floydada HM
Chad Davis Floydada HM
Titus Miller Floydada 1st Team
Ross Bishop Franklin 2nd Team
Wayne Cloat Franklin 1st Team
Chris Cole Franklin 2nd Team
Jake Russ Franklin 1st Team
Landon Vickers Franklin 2nd Team
D. J. Wilson Franklin HM
Josh Russell Frankston HM
Justin Echavarria Friona 2nd Team
Brian John Friona 2nd Team
Alex Vega Friona 2nd Team
Colton Casper Garrison 2nd Team
Sam Kruger Garrison 2nd Team
Carl Whitaker Grand Saline HM
Hunter Ashley Grape Creek 1st Team
Ashley Hunter Grape Creek 1st Team
Landon McCall Grape Creek HM
Tyler Bludan Hallettsville 2nd Team
Chad Bujnock Hallettsville 1st Team
Tanner Carson Hallettsville 2nd Team
Garrett Henke Hallettsville 1st Team
Brice Sitka Hallettsville 1st Team
Tucker Smolik Hallettsville 2nd Team
Christopher Martinez Harper 2nd Team
John Gallardo Hebbronville 2nd Team
Matthew Leal Hebbronville HM
Joseph Maldonado Hebbronville HM
Jose Perez Hebbronville HM
Oscar Ramirez Hebbronville 2nd Team
Anthony Rios Hebbronville 2nd Team
Kenny Wynn Hebbronville 2nd Team
Yuril Colon Hempstead 2nd Team
Thomas Hegemeyer Hempstead 2nd Team
Marc Craig Henrietta HM
Chase Darnell Henrietta 2nd Team
Ben Clay Hico HM
Jack Shepherd Hico 1st Team
Robert Dohman Hitchcock 2nd Team
Nicholas Newsom Hitchcock 2nd Team
David Sauceda Hitchcock HM
Brayden Little Holliday HM
Tyler Owen Holliday HM
Preston Thompson Honey Grove HM
Nate Arismendez Idalou 1st Team
Tanner Cook Idalou 1st Team
Joseph Garza Idalou 2nd Team
Jordan Kirk Idalou 1st Team
Tyler Manske Idalou 2nd Team
James Martinez Idalou HM
Ryan McCallister Idalou HM
Sean Reagan Idalou 2nd Team
Ryan Richter Industrial 2nd Team
Jonathon Riehs Industrial HM
Cason Bennett Jacksboro 2nd Team
Adam Teague Jacksboro 2nd Team
Aaron Brown Jarrell HM
Corey Lloyd Jarrell 2nd Team
Michale Lowe Jarrell 2nd Team
Brandon Schwertner Jarrell 2nd Team
Weston Buehring Karnes City 2nd Team
Sean Barry Kaufer 2nd Team
Travis Beadle Kaufer 2nd Team
Jose Medellini Kaufer 2nd Team
Michael Gallardo Kermit HM
Austin Grubbs Kermit 2nd Team
Trevor Leeson Kermit 1st Team
Chris Marshall Kermit E
Joel Muniz Kermit HM
Phillip Williams Kermit 2nd Team
Carl Gerhard Kountze HM
Domingo Smith Kountze HM
Blake Barnett Lago Vista HM
Tyler Hull Lago Vista HM
Dusty Upchurch Lago Vista 2nd Team
Michael Redman LBJ HM
David Rhoades LBJ 2nd Team
Blake Simpson LBJ 1st Team
Michael Brown Lexington 2nd Team
Chase Dube Lexington 1st Team
Ben Spencer Lexington HM
Steven Hobratschk Littlefield 1st Team
Taylor Beck Maypearl HM
Patrick Hughes Maypearl HM
Michael Inman Maypearl HM
Andy Solis McGregor 1ST Team
Jesse Zimmerman McGregor 2nd Team
Jacob Peterson Melissa 1st Team
Zach Williams Melissa HM
Chris Gaskill Merkel 1st Team
Landry Mullins Merkel 2nd Team
Keegan Thomas Merkel HM
Casey Russell Mildred 2nd Team
Wes Wood Muleshoe 1st Team
Lane Wood Muleshoe HM
Edward Adame Navarro 2nd Team
Matthew Mitchell Navarro HM
Kyle Mueller Navarro 2nd Team
Michael Murdoch Navarro HM
Skylair Richter Navarro 1st Team
Kevin Shehane Navarro 2nd Team
Polo Solis Navarro HM
Jim Coulter New Diana 1st Team
Kaleb Hensley New Diana HM
Andrew Westbrook New Diana 2nd Team
Ben Worley New Diana HM
Rhett Bohannon New Waverly 1st Team
Joseph Carrington New Waverly HM
Chase Collins New Waverly E
Clayton Nelson New Waverly 2nd Team
Kaden Keck Nocona 2nd Team
Zachary Luker Nocona HM
Remington Stewart Nocona 2nd Team
Jade Bradford Panhandle 2nd Team
Matt Ewing Panhandle HM
Eric Graham Panhandle HM
Robert Reagan Panhandle 2nd Team
Travis Sherwood Panhandle 2nd Team
P.J. Fuller Paradise 2nd Team
Nick Pike Paradise HM
Chad Miller Post HM
Devin Johnson Queen City HM
Jonathon Parker Queen City 2nd Team
Dustin Clanton Quitman 2nd Team
Christopher Garrett Quitman 1st Team
Kirby Hayes Quitman 1st Team
Joseph Gillis Reagan County HM
Brock Heintzelman Reagan County 2nd Team
Brentley Noland Reagan County 1st Team
Trey Buckner Rio Vista 2nd Team
Nathan Clinkscales Rio Vista HM
Ben Baecker Rogers HM
Cameron Doskocil Rogers 2nd Team
Brone Rice Rogers 2nd Team
Tyler Kleypas Rosebudd-Lott 1st Team
Heath Bracken Salado HM
Barton Grigsby Salado HM
William Liller Salado HM
Garret Ward Salado 1st Team
William Barton San Diego HM
Edward Canales San Diego HM
Dustin Valdez San Diego HM
John Graves Sanford-Fritch HM
Kenny Lammons Sanford-Fritch 2nd Team
Colt Friedrich Schulenburg 1st Team
William Burnson Scurry-Rosser 2nd Team
Seth Corder Scurry-Rosser 2nd Team
Zachary Petrus Skidmore-Tynan 2nd Team
Cullie Cooper Spearman 2nd Team
Chase Farrar Spearman HM
Keegan Garnett Spearman 1st Team
Deuntrae Mims Teague HM
Centennial High Teague` HM
Steven Curry Three Rivers HM
Kameron Harless Three Rivers HM
Garrett Luthringer Three Rivers 1st Team
Preston Pennington Three Rivers 1st Team
Ryan Dach Troy 2nd Team
Ethan Randolph Troy HM
Mitchell Hicks Tuscola, Jim Ned 2nd Team
Joseph Mayfield Tuscola, Jim Ned HM
Luke Taylor Tuscola, Jim Ned HM
Jaron Yarbrough Tuscola, Jim Ned 1st Team
Clint Kalinec Union Grove HM
Justin Kirchfeld Union Grove HM
Zach Quick Union Grove 2nd Team
Jason Winn Union Grove HM
Taylor Boaz Valley View HM
Joseph Pliler Valley View 2nd Team
D.J. Moeller Wall HM
Logan Niehues Wall 1st Team
Matt Hairell Weimar HM
Jeremy Maupin Weimar HM
McCall Ulrich Weimar HM
Travis Vanicek Weimar HM
Barrett Blankenship White Oak HM
Trevor Wait White Oak 1st Team
Austin Walters White Oak 2nd Team
Aaron Adams Winnsboro 2nd Team
Adam Cook Winnsboro 1st Team
Sean Ditto Winnsboro 2nd Team
Dustin Joiner Winnsboro 2nd Team
Robert Berry Woodville 1st Team
Jace Cooley Woodville E


CLASS 3A

Michael Bingaman Abilene Wylie 1st Team
Braden Collum Abilene Wylie 2nd Team
Luke Howell Abilene Wylie HM
Brink Huffine Abilene Wylie 1st Team
Ryan Kendrick Abilene Wylie HM
Joshua Light Abilene Wylie 1st Team
John Tyler Montgomery Abilene Wylie 2nd Team
Jason Oakeley Abilene Wylie 2nd Team
Ethan Olson Abilene Wylie HM
Chais Frank Alvarado 1st Team
Thomas Head Alvarado 1st Team
Tyler Ogg Alvarado E
Lloyd Marshall Argyle E
Matt Moore Argyle HM
Kyle Olsen Argyle 1st Team
John Walker Argyle 1st Team
Joseph LaGrone Athens 1st Team
Thomas Moore Athens E
Brandon Jennings Bandera 2nd Team
Josh Leeper Bandera 2nd Team
Stephen Babin Bellville 1st Team
Brett Bartay Bellville 2nd Team
William Crenan Bellville 2nd Team
Ryan Hackemack Bellville 2nd Team
Jared Hardy Bellville HM
Garrett Huebner Bellville 2nd Team
Zachary Montgomery Bellville HM
Jake Payton Bellville 2nd Team
Chris Tengler Bellville 1st Team
Grant Encalade Bridge City 1st Team
Blake Hubbard Bridge City 1st Team
John Arrington Bridgeport 2nd Team
Mike Garcia Bridgeport 2nd Team
Cameron Green Bridgeport 2nd Team
Christopher Hale Bridgeport 2nd Team
Corey Henson Bridgeport E
Will Horner Bridgeport 2nd Team
Jared Hudson Bridgeport E
Dustin Krebs Bridgeport HM
Juan Pantoja Bridgeport HM
Stewart Price Bridgeport 1st Team
Collin White Bridgeport HM
Kodey Dixon Brownfield 1st Team
Miguel Guerrero Brownfield 2nd Team
Nicholas Tate Brownfield 1st Team
Will Jones Brownsboro 1st Team
Charlie Stringer Brownsboro 2nd Team
Peyton Williams Brownsboro 1st Team
Christian Arredondo Brownwood HM
Buddy Harrell Brownwood 2nd Team
Travis Holleman Brownwood HM
Jake Senkirik Brownwood 2nd Team
Blain Faulk Bullard HM
Ryan Hamilton Bullard HM
Charlie Moore Bullard 2nd Team
Phillip Rieger Bullard 2nd Team
Colton Sheffield Bullard 2nd Team
Jordan Beach Burkburnett HM
Tommy Dalke Burkburnett 2nd Team
Derek Dowling Burkburnett HM
Julian Garcia Burkburnett HM
Brady Giles Burkburnett 1st Team
Tyler McKeever Burkburnett 2nd Team
Aaron Doucet Burnet 2nd Team
James West Burnet HM
Logan Kostroun C. H. Yoe 1st Team
Philip Nickerson C. H. Yoe 2nd Team
Tyler Riola C. H. Yoe 2nd Team
Eli Gage Caldwell 2nd Team
R.C. Herrman Caldwell HM
Mark Junek Caldwell HM
Zack Cummings Canton 2nd Team
Peter Renegar Canton 2nd Team
Samuel Ivy Chapel Hill HM
Jacob Martin Chapel Hill 2nd Team
Jonathan Montalto Chapel Hill HM
Dillan Rushing Chapel Hill HM
Boston Blake China Spring 2nd Team
Ryan Boutwell China Spring 2nd Team
Brad Cranfill China Spring 1st Team
Zach Davis China Spring 1st Team
Matt Frazier China Spring 1st Team
Daric Gorton China Spring HM
Wyatt Hudson China Spring 2nd Team
Christian Gerbich Columbia 2nd Team
Soren Guenther Columbia HM
Taylor Lane Columbia E
Dexter Lewis Columbia 1st Team
Clayton Bubak Columbus HM
James Strauss Columbus 2nd Team
Taner Burnett Commerce HM
Randall Barber Community 2nd Team
Dale Bouvier Community HM
Samuel Powell Community HM
Clinton Titlow Community 2nd Team
David Cochran Crockett 1st Team
Zach Johnson Crockett HM
Eric Kreger Crockett 2nd Team
Jennings Boothe Cuero 1st Team
Jake Moeller Cuero 2nd Team
Dallas Patton Cuero 1st Team
Randall Rangnow Cuero 2nd Team
Colton Childers Dalhart 2nd Team
Josh Decosta Dalhart 2nd Team
Andrew Jones Dalhart 1st Team
Cameron Machel Dalhart HM
Flynn Milam Dalhart 1st Team
Justin Ogle Dalhart 2nd Team
John Quint Dalhart 1st Team
Nick Turner Dalhart E
Kole Fuller Decatur HM
Matthew Huddleston Decatur 2nd Team
Justin Tompkins Decatur HM
Jonathan Coleman Diboll HM
Nicholas Cortines Diboll HM
Jorge Ojeda Diboll 1st Team
Carlos Palomo Diboll 2nd Team
Faustino Salaiz Diboll HM
Justin Bedford Estacado E
Jorge Urrutia Estacado 2nd Team
Jesse Peine Fairfield 2nd Team
Daniel Wilson Fairfield 1st Team
Mitchell Bowerman Farmersville HM
Phillip Braden Fredericksburg 2nd Team
Dakota Clark Fredericksburg 2nd Team
Aaron Hardin Fredericksburg 1st Team
Sam Henke Fredericksburg HM
Andrew Hill Fredericksburg 2nd Team
Caleb McCrea Fredericksburg 2nd Team
Josh Mohon Fredericksburg 2nd Team
Cress Netherland Fredericksburg 1st Team
Josh Studebaker Fredericksburg 1st Team
Josh Vogel Fredericksburg 2nd Team
Lincoln Welch Fredericksburg 1st Team
Tomas Perez Giddings HM
Dylan Weiser Giddings 2nd Team
Tyrone Fort Gilmer HM
Hunter Harrison Gilmer 2nd Team
Hayden Holmes Gilmer HM
Adam Martin Gilmer E
DJ Stanley Gilmer HM
Ryan Rathke Glen Rose 2nd Team
Derek Thompson Glen Rose 2nd Team
Marshall Fairchild Gonzales HM
Stewart Frazier Gonzales 1st Team
Clint Irle Gonzales 2nd Team
Jordan Meredith Gonzales 2nd Team
Cameron Burrell Hamshire-Fannett 2nd Team
Joshua Denton Hardin-Jefferson 2nd Team
Spencer Kirk Huntington 2nd Team
Hayden Smith Huntington 1st Team
Jaehyun Kim Ingleside 1st Team
Jesse Harris Iowa HM
Ryan Adams Kennedale HM
Dakota Cleere Kennedale HM
Cody Ostrout Kennedale HM
Blaze Platt Kennedale HM
Bryan Stites Kennedale 2nd Team
Bruce Bauer La Feria 2nd Team
Raul Bowman La Feria HM
Justin Villalon La Feria 2nd Team
Stephen White La Feria HM
Thomas Hawkins La Grange HM
Luke Henderson La Grange HM
Clayton Weishuhn La Grange 2nd Team
Justin Bonewitz La Vernia HM
Adam Dews La Vernia HM
Robert Rigdon La Vernia HM
Zeke Riser La Vernia 2nd Team
Brady Ross La Vernia HM
Clinton Witherell La Vernia HM
Trey Brooks Llano 2nd Team
Gregory Dukes Llano HM
Tate McWhorter Llano 2nd Team
Walker Woolman Llano 2nd Team
Tyler Stewart Lorena E
Ross Castillo Luling 1st Team
Harry Malinski Luling 2nd Team
John Stewart Lytle HM
Curtis Davis Marion 2nd Team
Caleb Franke Marion HM
Taylor Greene Marion 2nd Team
Andres Vega Marion HM
Stephen Forge Mexia HM
T.J. Sadler Mexia 2nd Team
Zach Benton Midland Greenwood HM
Josh Cook Midland Greenwood HM
Brandt Cox Midland Greenwood HM
Layton Cox Midland Greenwood 2nd Team
Clint Dye Midland Greenwood 1st Team
Justin Dye Midland Greenwood 1st Team
Caden Farrow Midland Greenwood 1st Team
Blake McColloch Midland Greenwood 2nd Team
Dax Riley Midland Greenwood HM
Kelby Winn Midland Greenwood 2nd Team
Taylor Sneed Mineola HM
Sean Britton Monahans HM
Daniel French Monahans 1st Team
Timothy Fuentes Monahans HM
Ryan Layman Monahans HM
Blake McDaniel Monahans 2nd Team
Riley Munoz Monahans HM
Michael Ortiz Monahans HM
Christian Poynor Monahans 1st Team
Riley Price Monahans HM
David Rose Monahans E
Tyler Watson Monahans HM
Neal Blevins Mt. Vernon 1st Team
Christian Butler Mt. Vernon HM
Tucker Gatlin Mt. Vernon 2nd Team
Jordan Mayes Mt. Vernon 1st Team
Taylor Mayes Mt. Vernon 1st Team
Austin Wight Mt. Vernon 2nd Team
Gaston Lamascus Navasota HM
Reynaldo Amaya Needville 2nd Team
Joshua Fojtik Needville 2nd Team
David Graeber Needville HM
Steven Head Needville HM
Creed Henry Needville 2nd Team
Garrett Janke Needville 1st Team
Kalub Kovar Needville 2nd Team
Nicholas Kurtz Needville 1st Team
Austin Lutz Needville 1st Team
Michael Miller Needville HM
Dylan Powell Needville 2nd Team
Cole Young Needville 2nd Team
Jacob Atzenhoffer Orange Grove HM
Barrett Davidson Orange Grove 2nd Team
Colin DeLaune Orange Grove HM
Michael Gonzales Orange Grove HM
Clinton Hinson Orange Grove HM
Trent Hodges Orange Grove 2nd Team
Kelby Wilson Orange Grove HM
Alex Edgerly Orangefield HM
Josh Juneau Orangefield 1st Team
Joseph Rodriguez Pecos 1st Team
Paul Zubeldia Pecos 2nd Team
Bryan Boucher Perryton HM
Bryan Finney Perryton HM
Storm Hoobler Perryton 2nd Team
Jose Ramirez Perryton 2nd Team
Grant Wheat Perryton 1st Team
Zach Zepp Perryton 2nd Team
Gilberto Chontal Port Isabel 2nd Team
Raul Lopez Port Isabel 2nd Team
Raul Mora Port Isabel HM
James Traya Port Isabel HM
Juan Trevino Port Isabel HM
Jason Bolen Prosper E
Cole Dafft Prosper 2nd Team
Lake Minwell Prosper 2nd Team
Rusty Neely Prosper HM
Hunter Nix Prosper HM
Chase Petersen Prosper HM
Caleb Schmeling Prosper 2nd Team
Justin Hagood Ranchview 2nd Team
Justin Henderson Ranchview HM
Tyler Lynch Ranchview HM
David Hines Robinson 2nd Team
Colyn Jarek Robinson 1st Team
Chance Betehan Rockdale HM
Huston Burgess Rockdale 2nd Team
Mark Drake Rockdale 2nd Team
Jason Karenek Rockdale 2nd Team
Josh Copeland Sanger HM
Jordan Kalis Sealy 2nd Team
James Koy Sealy 1st Team
Landon Lehde Sealy HM
Jeffrey Whitehead Sealy 2nd Team
Josh Hill Seminole 2nd Team
Brian Lavender Seminole HM
Cal Moring Seminole HM
Nicky Nove Seminole HM
Aaron Thompson Seminole HM
Scott Salisbury Sheperd HM
Matthew Deaver Silsbee 1st Team
Josh Skinner Silsbee HM
Justin Marburger Sinton HM
Richard Orta Sinton HM
Mark Pustejosky Sinton E
Ramiro Sanchez Sinton 1st Team
Justin Tijerina Sinton 2nd Team
Clint McFatridge Snyder 2nd Team
Trent Linton Somerset HM
Michael Olvera Somerset 2nd Team
Michael Pinon Somerset 2nd Team
Caleb Hathcock Splendora 1st Team
Dylan Groce Spring Hill HM
Chad Johnson Spring Hill HM
Zane Kirkpatrick Spring Hill HM
Chris Lattier Spring Hill HM
Logan Skinner Spring Hill 2nd Team
Zachary Wilson Spring Hill 2nd Team
Robert Mikel Sweeney 1st Team
Ryan Hornback Sweeny HM
John Lowery Sweeny HM
Evan Mullins Sweeny 1st Team
Wade Nairn Sweeny 2nd Team
Warren Rayburn Sweeny HM
Aaron Rollins Sweeny 2nd Team
Hunter Setzer Sweeny HM
Billy Chapman Tarkington HM
John Fortune Tarkington 2nd Team
Kyle Railsback Vernon 2nd Team
Craig Whiteside Vernon 1st Team
Jordan Chadwick Waco-Connally 2nd Team
Thomas Roach Waco-Connally 1st Team
Wade Smith Waco-Connally HM
Tim Van Meter Waco-Connally 2nd Team
Torrance Williams Waco-Connally HM
Cody Boyd Westwood HM
Ryan Mackie Westwood 1st Team
Cory Sperry Westwood HM
Cameron Allen Wimberley HM
Jason Bryant Wimberley 2nd Team
Corey Collier Wimberley 2nd Team
Casey Hickman Wimberley HM
Johan Holter Wimberley 1st Team
Mason Kothmann Wimberley 2nd Team
Austin Morrow Wimberley 2nd Team
Matthew Berkousky Yoakum HM
William Bowden Yoakum 2nd Team
Sean DeBord Yoakum 2nd Team
Manuel Maturino Yoakum 2nd Team


CLASS 4A

Matthew Botello A.C. Jones 2nd Team
Haz Brasfield A.C. Jones HM
Joseph Ganreras A.C. Jones HM
Derell Jackson A.C. Jones 1st Team
Daryl Richey A.C. Jones 2nd Team
Thomas Smith A.C. Jones 1st Team
Eric Soza A.C. Jones 1st Team
Frank Warner A.C. Jones 2nd Team
Patrick Anous Abilene Cooper HM
Paden Goettsch Abilene Cooper HM
Stephen Greene Abilene Cooper 2nd Team
Angel Hernandez Abilene Cooper HM
Tyler Watson Abilene Cooper HM
Drew Allen Alamo Heights 2nd Team
Austin Amaro Alamo Heights HM
Terrance Andersen Alamo Heights HM
Andrew Bagnall Alamo Heights 2nd Team
Andrew Bailey Alamo Heights E
Kenneth Bibb Alamo Heights E
Vincent Dawson Alamo Heights 2nd Team
Matthew McCaleb Alamo Heights E
Ryan Murphy Alamo Heights 1st Team
Alexander Smith Alamo Heights E
William Yancy Alamo Heights HM
Aaron Ates Aledo 2nd Team
Matthew Beeson Aledo 2nd Team
Cole Dotson Aledo 2nd Team
Brian Glass Aledo 2nd Team
Kramer Gopffarth Aledo HM
Cody Hale Aledo HM
Jon Koontz Aledo HM
Will Lenoir Aledo 1st Team
Daniel Meyer Aledo HM
Mikey Moore Aledo 2nd Team
Matthew Simmons Aledo 2nd Team
Jesse Wright Aledo 1st Team
Steven Guerra Alice 2nd Team
Justin Guerrero Alice HM
Edwin Cole Andress 2nd Team
Phillip Evans Angleton HM
Collin O'Neill Angleton 2nd Team
Evan Rogers Angleton E
Jordan Svoboda Angleton 2nd Team
Jake Velasquez Angleton 2nd Team
John Coleman Arlington Hts HM
David Shipman Arlington Hts HM
Darrell Canto-Harkless Aus Crockett HM
Kevin Park Aus Crockett 2nd Team
Drew McGarrahan Aus Travis 1st Team
Richard Agidee B.F. Terry HM
Francisco Chapa B.F. Terry 2nd Team
Efrain Chapa B.F. Terry HM
Michael Harvey B.F. Terry 1st Team
Hayden Hruzek B.F. Terry 1st Team
Michael Melendez B.F. Terry HM
Westin Raska B.F. Terry HM
Mosope Soda B.F. Terry 1st Team
Chandler Solomon B.F. Terry 2nd Team
Kolby Land Barbers Hill 2nd Team
Caleb Lowery Barbers Hill 2nd Team
Travis Tomexk Bay City 2nd Team
Chris Brooks Big Spring 2nd Team
Lanny Hall Big Spring HM
Jimmy Watson Big Spring HM
Daniel Kelly Boerne-Champion E
Chuck Thornally Boerne-Champion HM
Andrew Vela Boerne-Champion E
Josh Wray Boerne-Champion 2nd Team
Dade Elza Brewer HM
Andrew Pichardo Brewer 2nd Team
Nicholaus Razo Brewer 2nd Team
Marco Acuna Calallen HM
Morgan Cole Calallen 2nd Team
Matt Garza Calallen HM
Jake Huddleston Calallen 1st Team
Jordan John Calallen 1st Team
Nick Karagas Calallen E
Bryden McClane Calallen HM
Royse Otahal Calallen 1st Team
Max Power Calallen 2nd Team
Dustin Vaughn Calallen 1st Team
Jeremy Boyd Calhoun HM
Bryan King Calhoun HM
Corey McDonnough Calhoun 2nd Team
Justin Reyes Calhoun 2nd Team
Joseph Vaughn Calhoun HM
Jeremy Sapp Caney Creek 2nd Team
Jaren Young Caney Creek 2nd Team
Patrick Cereceres Canutillo 2nd Team
Alex Adair Canyon 2nd Team
Spencer Church Canyon 2nd Team
Hunter Coffman Canyon 2nd Team
Shaun Lawson Canyon 2nd Team
Shaun Wesley Canyon HM
Ernest Ruiz CC Moody 2nd Team
James Jenkins Chapin 2nd Team
Mark Leal Clemens 1st Team
James Maples Clemens 1st Team
Mathew Woods Crosby 2nd Team
Aaron Jones Crowley HM
Marvin Paz Crowley 2nd Team
Valente Coronado Dallas Wilson HM
Tim Moore Dallas Wilson 2nd Team
Drew Cunningham Denison HM
Brady Manning Denison HM
Hayden Fowlkes Dripping Springs 1st Team
Andrew Fyall Dripping Springs 1st Team
Seth Richards Dripping Springs 2nd Team
Michael Kiskaden Dumas 2nd Team
Jammal Dardar Dunbar 2nd Team
Chanh Cao Eastern Hills 2nd Team
Wes Condra El Campo 1st Team
Mark Dominguez El Campo HM
Steven Drapela El Campo HM
Caleb Fisher El Campo HM
Parker Herrman El Campo 2nd Team
Brian Moreno El Campo HM
Cullen Pickett El Campo 2nd Team
Cade Radley El Campo HM
Bryan Skew El Campo HM
Daniel Tice El Campo 2nd Team
Cullen Zalman El Campo 2nd Team
Michael Martinez Elgin HM
Kelton McMillan Elgin HM
David Rosenbaum Elgin HM
Tyler Swenson Elgin 2nd Team
Eric Hill Ennis 2nd Team
John David Marrow Ennis HM
Brunson Prachyl Ennis 2nd Team
Bernardo Hernandezq EP Jefferson 2nd Team
Oscar Molina EP Jefferson 2nd Team
Donnie Wiggins Everman 2nd Team
Waco Herrera Floresville 1st Team
James Herrera Floresville HM
Julian Herrera Floresville HM
Cody Laskowski Floresville HM
Nick Mayorga Floresville 1st Team
Gilbert Pardo Floresville HM
Martin Sanchez Floresville 1st Team
Jesus Santos Floresville 1st Team
Andrew Stuart Floresville 2nd Team
Alejandro Tovar Floresville HM
Zane Clements Flour Bluff 2nd Team
Clay Collier Flour Bluff HM
Cole Dombroski Flour Bluff HM
David Durham Flour Bluff 2nd Team
Jonathon Durham Flour Bluff HM
Cory Foust Flour Bluff 2nd Team
Horacio Hernandez Flour Bluff 2nd Team
Storm Shaffer Flour Bluff HM
Bo Windover Flour Bluff 2nd Team
Nicholas Atrip Forney HM
Tucker Burke Forney HM
Douglas Dickson Forney 2nd Team
Preston Gale Forney HM
Taylor Gideon Forney 2nd Team
Lawson Hartwick Forney 2nd Team
Jordan Mcharrey Forney HM
Alan Smith Forney HM
Joshua Snowdy Forney 2nd Team
Austin Walker Forney 2nd Team
Matthew Borden Foster HM
Eric Dixon Foster HM
Logan Lane Foster 2nd Team
Cash Radowick Foster 1st Team
Seth Sork Foster 2nd Team
Herman Hernandez Fox Tech HM
Alex Soto Fox Tech HM
Rolando Vasquez Fox Tech 2nd Team
Daniel Villa Fox Tech HM
Tyler Arnold Frenship 2nd Team
Russ Deloach Frenship 1st Team
Zachary Edwards Frenship HM
Jedidiah Mannon Frenship 1st Team
Cole Martin Frenship HM
Michael McCauley Frenship HM
Buddy Mull Frenship HM
Colby NcDaniel Frenship 2nd Team
Matthew Plowman Frenship 2nd Team
Lance Ratliff Frenship 2nd Team
Alexander Sanchez Frenship 2nd Team
Corey Smith Frenship HM
Barrett Allen Friendswood HM
Andre Gautreaux Friendswood HM
Jacob Karam Friendswood HM
Erick Barrids Frisco Liberty 2nd Team
Jose Hernandez FW North Side HM
Jorge Martinez FW North Side HM
Paul Velce FW North Side 2nd Team
Tyler Ecton Granbury 2nd Team
Zach Mathis Granbury 1st Team
Cody SIllivent Granbury 2nd Team
Shanye Spears Granbury HM
Ross Whittet Granbury HM
Andrew Wood Greenville HM
Brandon Cabla Greg-Portland HM
Kyle Cooper Greg-Portland HM
Dalton Curran Greg-Portland 2nd Team
Blaiz Flowers Greg-Portland 2nd Team
Richard Lowrance, Jr. Greg-Portland HM
Derek Parker Greg-Portland 1st Team
Dalton Buchanan Hallsville HM
Jonah Huckaby Hallsville HM
Jarod Jackson Hallsville HM
Casey Lightle Hallsville HM
Colten Boothe Hays HM
Joseph Sosa Hays HM
Carlton Washburn Hays 2nd Team
Matt Bielski Heath HM
Drew Hollingshead Heath HM
Ryan Lamberth Heath HM
Jame McClintic Heath E
Matthew McGowan Heath HM
Austin Moss Heath HM
Parker Pennington Heath 1st Team
John Roland Heath 1st Team
Charlie Wilson Heath E
Alan Dickey Hendrickson 2nd Team
Joshua Eckert Hendrickson HM
Jonathan Klonower Hendrickson 2nd Team
Cameron Kretsinger Hendrickson HM
Jacob Townsend Hendrickson 1st Team
Nathan Losolla Hereford 2nd Team
Clint Ruckman Hereford HM
Shane Wilcox Hereford HM
Robert Cannon Highland Park E
Justin Cardenas Highland Park 1st Team
Jackson Hager Highland Park 2nd Team
Abraham Hashmi Highland Park 2nd Team
Murphey Henk Highland Park 2nd Team
Knox Holliday Highland Park 2nd Team
Trevor Irby Highland Park HM
Billy Langhenry Highland Park 2nd Team
Will Leifeste Highland Park E
Caldwell Moore Highland Park 1st Team
Ty Pierce Highland Park 1st Team
Scott Read Highland Park 2nd Team
Patrick Walter Highland Park 1st Team
Adam Ayala Huntsville HM
Spencer Case Hutto 2nd Team
Travis Fielder Hutto 2nd Team
Luis Hidago Hutto HM
Ryan Naivar Hutto 2nd Team
Brandon Righter Hutto 1st Team
Drew Albert J.J. Pearce E
Tyler Barrett J.J. Pearce 1st Team
Nick Bennett J.J. Pearce 2nd Team
Wills Brown J.J. Pearce 1st Team
Tanner Cobbs J.J. Pearce 2nd Team
Brian Colley J.J. Pearce HM
Chase Faldmo J.J. Pearce 2nd Team
Barrett Gold J.J. Pearce 1st Team
Grant Heimer J.J. Pearce 1st Team
Chris Hollowas J.J. Pearce HM
Eric Katz J.J. Pearce HM
Steven Miller J.J. Pearce 1st Team
Brian Motsenbocker J.J. Pearce 2nd Team
Michael Overby J.J. Pearce HM
Josh Richardson J.J. Pearce E
Tyler Stevenson J.J. Pearce HM
Taylor Swim J.J. Pearce HM
Bennett Thomas J.J. Pearce 1st Team
Brad Wegner J.J. Pearce 2nd Team
Jonathon Windley J.J. Pearce HM
Daniel Jordan Jack Yates 2nd Team
Andrew Funderburg Kerrville Tivy 2nd Team
Quincy Kibbett Kerrville Tivy 2nd Team
Colton Palmer Kerrville Tivy HM
Stephen Schwartz Kerrville Tivy 1st Team
Logan Vick Kerrville Tivy 2nd Team
Will Mixon Kilgore 1st Team
Frank Reddic Kilgore 2nd Team
Eli Ables Lake Dallas HM
Gary Amburn Lake Dallas HM
Andrew Beggs Lake Dallas 2nd Team
Kameron Espinoza Lake Dallas HM
Trevor Galloway Lake Dallas HM
Derek Garcia Lake Dallas 2nd Team
Joey Knight Lake Dallas HM
Michael Malloy Lake Dallas HM
Kelley McBride Lake Dallas HM
Michael Murray Lake Dallas 1st Team
Cam Smith Lake Dallas 1st Team
David Stockard Lake Dallas HM
Paul Thurmond Lake Dallas 2nd Team
Chris Aydam Lake Travis 2nd Team
Kyle Brady Lake Travis 2nd Team
Brent Garrett Lake Travis 2nd Team
Garrett Gilbert Lake Travis 2nd Team
Starritt Hicks Lake Travis HM
Andy Holt Lake Travis HM
Jack Hourin Lake Travis 2nd Team
Mark Hoy Lake Travis 2nd Team
Paden Kelley Lake Travis 2nd Team
Mike McIntyre Lake Travis 1st Team
Drew Naylor Lake Travis HM
Michael Walsh Lake Travis 2nd Team
Brian Christopher Lamar Cons HM
Tremell Nichols Lamar Cons HM
Keslaun Lewis Legacy 2nd Team
Greg Ozuna Legacy HM
Colton Weber Legacy 2nd Team
Alex Eisenmann Lindale 2nd Team
Justin Glasscock Lindale HM
Ty Kelsey Lindale HM
Will Kile Lindale 2nd Team
Logan Lawrence Lindale HM
Michael Ragsdale Lindale 1st Team
Nathan Simmons Lindale 1st Team
John Siver Lindale 1st Team
Drew Webb Lindale 2nd Team
Zach Chabani Little Elm HM
Alex Duvald-Adrian Little Elm HM
Holden Ford Little Elm HM
Tomas Gonzalez Little Elm HM
Michael McGee Little Elm 1st Team
Joey Merlene Little Elm HM
Lyle Stovall Little Elm HM
Shelby Cowart Livingston 2nd Team
Benjamin Lewis Livingston 2nd Team
Michael Lumpkin Livingston 2nd Team
Colton Wescott Livingston 2nd Team
Timothy Harper Lockhart HM
Royse Lee Lockhart HM
Adam Renteria Lockhart HM
Ricky Rodriguez Lockhart HM
William McWhorter Longview HM
Kevin Liggit Mabank HM
David Stallings Mabank 2nd Team
J. J. Jordan Manvel 2nd Team
Devon Tahtinen Manvel 2nd Team
Steven Frazee Marble Falls 1st Team
Ryan Henson Marble Falls HM
Saif Khan Marble Falls HM
Thor Woerner Marble Falls 1st Team
Scott Blanchard McCallum 1st Team
Gareth Booher McCallum HM
Jordan Cole McCallum 2nd Team
Robert Thomas McCallum 2nd Team
Trevor Bouck McKinney 1st Team
Jared Farley McKinney 2nd Team
Blaine Gibson McKinney HM
Brett Heldt McKinney 1st Team
Tyler Peterson McKinney HM
John Zupanic McKinney HM
Garrett Beasley McKinney North 2nd Team
Terence Hicks McKinney North 1st Team
Evan Kambury McKinney North 2nd Team
Alex Laudenslager McKinney North HM
Vince Stanko McKinney North 1st Team
Robert Stevens McKinney North 2nd Team
Noah Vasquez Mesq Poteet 1st Team
Jeremy Roberson Mesq. Poteet 2nd Team
Gerardo Carmona Mission HM
Joseph Nieto Mission 2nd Team
Clayton Brown Montgomery HM
J.P. Clopton Montgomery HM
Andrew Coupe Montgomery 2nd Team
Cody Driver Montgomery HM
Travis Jones Montgomery E
Tobyn Large Montgomery 2nd Team
Brock Moss Montgomery 2nd Team
Charles North Montgomery 2nd Team
Colby Ogletree Montgomery HM
Chad Bowers Mount Pleasant 2nd Team
Cody Russell Mount Pleasant 1st Team
Cameron Hilton Nacogdoches 2nd Team
Phillip Randel Nacogdoches 2nd Team
Tyler Denson NB Canyon HM
Hunter Faseler NB Canyon 2nd Team
Andrew Lehmann NB Canyon HM
Tanner Luckemeyer NB Canyon 2nd Team
Joshua Rosales NB Canyon HM
Mark Voosen NB Canyon 2nd Team
Tommy Jehli Newman Smith 2nd Team
Aakash Patel Newman Smith HM
Sam Pheiffer Newman Smith 2nd Team
Pratheesh Varghese Newman Smith HM
Meyer Criss O.D. Wyatt 1st Team
John Covalt Pampa 1st Team
Ryan Funderburg Pampa HM
Jeremy Maxwell Pampa HM
Johnathan Flores Pine Tree HM
LaRoyce Johnson Pine Tree HM
Jonathan Klerekoper Pine Tree HM
Ross DeSoto Plainview 2nd Team
Kolby McCormick Plainview 2nd Team
Tobin Hill Pleasanton 1st Team
Phillip Pawelek Pleasanton 2nd Team
Trent Schuchart Pleasanton 1st Team
J. C. Lumbley Red Oak 1st Team
Caleb Straughan Red Oak 2nd Team
Eric Bontempo Rider 1st Team
James Chambers Rider HM
Zac Horwitz Rider 1st Team
Joey Neale Rider 2nd Team
Kyle Cosby Rock-Fulton 2nd Team
Brandon Henderson Rock-Fulton HM
Sam Keys Rock-Fulton 2nd Team
Kevin Lynch Rock-Fulton HM
C.J. Ponton Rock-Fulton 1st Team
M. Drew Beddow Rockwall HM
Michael Carrell Rockwall HM
Matthew Claggett Rockwall HM
Grant Gunderson Rockwall 2nd Team
Chase Lawshe Rockwall 2nd Team
John Noble Rockwall 2nd Team
Justin Jacobs Royse City 2nd Team
Eric Schnieder Royse City 2nd Team
Austen Sharp Royse City 1st Team
Ernesto Vargas Royse City 2nd Team
Sean Young Royse City 1st Team
John Baker SA Lake View 2nd Team
Michael Foreman SA Lake View 2nd Team
Jeremy Granado SA Lake View HM
Seth Riddle SA Lake View 1st Team
Jacc Stovall SA Lake View 1st Team
Omar Ahmed San Marcos HM
David Graves San Marcos HM
Mark Line San Marcos HM
Evaristo Vasquez San Marcos HM
John Castro Santa Fe 2nd Team
Forrest Garner Santa Fe 2nd Team
Blake Medley Santa Fe 2nd Team
Austen Blalock Sherman 1st Team
Casey Carter Sherman HM
Stephen Doss Sherman 2nd Team
Ross Little Sherman 2nd Team
Iggy Apolinar Springtown HM
Eric Baltodano Springtown 2nd Team
Caleb Bankston Springtown HM
Brett Casey Springtown HM
Dylan Gathings Springtown HM
Colton Hogye Springtown 2nd Team
Taylor McLain Springtown 2nd Team
John Mulholland Springtown 2nd Team
Trace Paweler Springtown 2nd Team
Matt Swezey Springtown 1st Team
Jake Walker Springtown 1st Team
Carlos Amaya Steele 2nd Team
David Dick Steele 2nd Team
Zach Dye Steele HM
Ryan Gates Steele E
Matt Nelson Steele HM
Jake Trevino Steele 2nd Team
Tanner Bloemhof Stephenville 1st Team
Matt Collins Stephenville 1st Team
Ryan Erck Stephenville 2nd Team
Aron Hutchins Stephenville 1st Team
Chris Malone Stephenville HM
Brad Mills Stephenville 2nd Team
Daniel Noland Stephenville HM
Dewayne Phillips Stephenville HM
Brad Picha Stephenville 2nd Team
Blake Royal Stephenville 2nd Team
Lee Sims Stephenville HM
Eddie Areiga Sulphur Springs 1st Team
Ben Barrows Sulphur Springs 1st Team
Jace Jackson Sulphur Springs HM
Richard McCroskey Sulphur Springs 2nd Team
Johnny McSheffery Sulphur Springs 1st Team
Jake Russell Sulphur Springs E
Blake Wheeler Sulphur Springs HM
Melvin Lee Terrell 2nd Team
John Simmons Terrell HM
Logan Smith Terrell 2nd Team
Colin Black Texas HM
Rusty Castillo Texas HM
George Daniels Texas HM
Randall Fant Texas HM
Matthew Lux Texas HM
Damon Fernandez Texas City 2nd Team
Colton Givens The Colony 2nd Team
Bryce Perkins The Colony 2nd Team
Kevin Sorrows Tuloso-Midway HM
Kevin Tschauner Tuloso-Midway 2nd Team
Brad Crawford Uvalde HM
Garrett Eagle Uvalde HM
Manny Gonzalez Uvalde 2nd Team
Bryan Gonzalez Uvalde HM
Jay Hipp Uvalde HM
Grant Kingsbery Uvalde 2nd Team
Cole Kingsbery Uvalde 2nd Team
Austin Lindsey Uvalde 2nd Team
Rey Munoz Uvalde HM
Art Salinas Uvalde HM
Richard Alvarado Vet Memorial 2nd Team
Marco Moreno Vet Memorial HM
Frank Nye Vet Memorial 2nd Team
Christopher Bonilla W. B. Ray 2nd Team
Sean Commoms W. B. Ray 2nd Team
Peter Gonzalez W. B. Ray HM
Joe Hernandez W. B. Ray HM
Benjamin Herndon Waco 1st Team
Matt Carlquist Wakeland HM
Ryan Collins Wakeland 2nd Team
Bryan Owen Wakeland HM
Brennon Satre Wakeland 2nd Team
Will Secord Wakeland HM
Brent Shatswell Wakeland HM
Mitchell Kapalske Waller 2nd Team
Alexander Taylor Waltrip 1st Team
Justin Volentine Waxahachie 2nd Team
Andrew Alvarado Weslaco East 2nd Team
John Cuellar Weslaco East HM
Leonardo Longoria Weslaco East HM
Jake Boger West Mesquite 1st Team
Jonathan Cummins Whitehouse 2nd Team
Garrett Ehrmann Whitehouse HM
James Heath Whitehouse E
Klint Robertson Whitehouse HM
Matthew Struble Whitehouse E


CLASS 5A

Stafford Brantley A&M Cons HM
Zach Campo A&M Cons 2nd Team
Billy Cheyne A&M Cons E
Mark Corapi A&M Cons HM
Scott Coulson A&M Cons 1st Team
Patrick O'Quinn A&M Cons HM
Garrett Smith A&M Cons HM
Calvin Strain A&M Cons HM
Ryan Turton A&M Cons 2nd Team
Ian Wilson A&M Cons HM
Zach Bass Abilene High HM
Keith Carroll Abilene High HM
Alec Egan Abilene High 1st Team
Mitchell Moser Abilene High HM
Seth Tatom Abilene High 1st Team
Camron Walding Abilene High HM
Stephen Warren Abilene High 2nd Team
Blake Barraza Alexander 2nd Team
Robert Garcia Alexander HM
Ouidio Garcia Alexander 2nd Team
Arturo Gomez Alexander HM
Robert Lopez Alexander 2nd Team
Jerry Lopez Alexander HM
Emmanuel Palacios Alexander HM
William Powell Alexander HM
Eddie Resendez Alexander HM
Justin McPherson Alief Taylor 2nd Team
Nathan Behne Allen HM
Nate Bonsu Allen HM
Jason Butler Allen HM
Joshua DeLeon Allen 2nd Team
Justin Esparza Allen HM
Matt McBride Allen HM
Chase Schubert Allen HM
Steven Terrell Allen HM
Michael Youngblood Allen HM
Eric Amos Amarillo 2nd Team
Jacob Burton Amarillo HM
Casey Clay Amarillo HM
Toni Cognasi Amarillo HM
Dean Homen Amarillo HM
Matt MacKay Amarillo E
Bryce Robertson Amarillo HM
Austin Smith Amarillo HM
Shane Wieck Amarillo 2nd Team
Graydon Wyatt Amarillo 1st Team
Rocky Hardee Americas 2nd Team
Rene Villalua Americas HM
Michael Crawford Anderson HM
Armin Salek Anderson 2nd Team
Crawford Smith Anderson HM
Keenan Wilson Anderson HM
Mark Dean Austin 2nd Team
Javier Gonzalez Austin 2nd Team
Walker Hinshaw Austin 1st Team
Chris Rodman Austin 2nd Team
Heath Hilbig Bastrop 2nd Team
Neal McDonald Bastrop HM
Tracey Merino Bastrop HM
Jon Ross Bastrop 2nd Team
Robert Solis Bastrop HM
Dayton Whites Bastrop 2nd Team
Blake Wise Bastrop 2nd Team
Marc Michel Baytown Sterling 2nd Team
William Spears Baytown Sterling 2nd Team
Trace Thurgood Baytown Sterling 2nd Team
Robby Hogan Belton 2nd Team
Spencer Templin Belton HM
Robert McCarthy Berkner 2nd Team
Robert Smithey Berkner 2nd Team
Kyle Sobey Berkner 2nd Team
Jordan Bridgers Bowie (Aus) 2nd Team
Tony D'Addeo Bowie (Aus) 2nd Team
Matt Dodds Bowie (Aus) HM
David Furman Bowie (Aus) HM
Heath Hohmann Bowie (Aus) 1st Team
Joe Martinez Bowie (Aus) HM
Roderick Mayberry Bowie (Aus) 2nd Team
Angga Pratama Bowie (Aus) 1st Team
Riley Walker Bowie (Aus) HM
Will Bedell Brazoswood 1st Team
Lucas Gaona Brazoswood HM
Aaron Gaubatz Brazoswood HM
Brian Lange Brazoswood 2nd Team
Jacob Simpson Brazoswood 2nd Team
Matt Sterzinger Brazoswood HM
Brian Fritsche Bryan 2nd Team
Richard Middleton Bryan 2nd Team
Seth Wells Bryan 2nd Team
Paul Klimas Burleson 2nd Team
James Owen Burleson 2nd Team
Russell Purpura Burleson 2nd Team
Steven Brookover Cedar Park HM
Tanner Estes Cedar Park HM
Matthew Ferguson Cedar Park HM
Rylan Gilley Cedar Park HM
Karson Karl Cedar Park 2nd Team
Austin Minor Cedar Park E
Andrew Russo Cedar Park 2nd Team
Ryan Silence Cedar Park 1st Team
Taylor Silguero Cedar Park HM
Chad Spencer Cedar Park HM
Andrew Upah Cedar Park 1st Team
Matthew Walker Cedar Park 1st Team
Jonathan Lewis Central - SA 2nd Team
Joshua Steed Central - SA 1st Team
Ryan Chadwick Central - SA 2nd Team
Austin Hawk Central - SA 2nd Team
Robert Palmer Central - SA 2nd Team
Jordan Perkey Central - SA 2nd Team
Joseph Webster Central - SA 1st Team
Daniel Brunner Churchill 2nd Team
Benjamin Bryce Churchill HM
Forrest Eastland Churchill 2nd Team
Alec Finch Churchill 1st Team
Wesley Jensen Churchill 1st Team
Hamza Khan Churchill HM
Matthew McBrearty Churchill HM
Brock Niederhofer Churchill HM
Jeff Oncken Churchill 2nd Team
Spencer Walker Churchill 1st Team
Matthew Weston Churchill HM
Preston Broom Cinco Ranch 1st Team
Matt Holub Cinco Ranch 1st Team
Bobby Kiesewetter Cinco Ranch 2nd Team
Tanner Leland Cinco Ranch 2nd Team
Spencer Morrison Cinco Ranch 2nd Team
Jordan Sawyer Cinco Ranch 1st Team
Michael Schraub Cinco Ranch 2nd Team
Matt Smith Cinco Ranch 2nd Team
Daniel Enwere Clear Brook 2nd Team
Miles Gay Clear Brook 1st Team
Jeremy McHenry Clear Brook HM
Anthony Smith Clear Brook HM
Brian Coffman Clements HM
Brady Kirchof Clements 2nd Team
Jonathan Long Clements HM
Bret White College Park 2nd Team
Josh Antinone Colley Heritage HM
Franklin Do Colley Heritage 2nd Team
Eddie Foster Colley Heritage HM
Steven Hill Colley Heritage 2nd Team
Virinchi Kanneganti Colley Heritage HM
Bradley Knotts Colley Heritage HM
Bobby Schneider Colley Heritage E
Peter Strome Colley Heritage HM
William Stevenson Conroe 2nd Team
Matthew Weinzettle Conroe HM
Nathaniel Berry Coppell 1st Team
Ryan Carlile Coppell E
Taylor Centers Coppell HM
Chris Cruz Coppell 2nd Team
Michael Fidler Coppell HM
Drew Goodwin Coppell 1st Team
Matt Koch Coppell 2nd Team
Phillip Lee Coppell E
Brandon Lilly Coppell 2nd Team
Jason Massey Coppell 2nd Team
Nick Rice Coppell 2nd Team
James Roh Coppell 2nd Team
Chase Wood Coppell 1st Team
Tanner Brock Copperas Cove HM
Brandon Carter Copperas Cove HM
Percival Jonasson Copperas Cove HM
Kiefer Price Copperas Cove 2nd Team
Oscar Meraz Coronado HM
Jack Scolaro Coronado - Lub 2nd Team
Shane Wilkinson Coronado - Lub 2nd Team
Eduardo De Leon Cy-Fair HM
Brian Fitzgerald Cy-Fair HM
Stefan Galabaza Cy-Fair 2nd Team
Matthew Mitchell Cy-Fair E
Wesley Ryan Cy-Fair 1st Team
Robert Slatton Cy-Fair 1st Team
Da'Marcus Baymon Cypress Creek 1st Team
Kyle Harlan Cypress Creek 2nd Team
Tyler Burgess Cypress Falls HM
Ryan Bott Cypress Spr 2nd Team
David Polansky Cypress Spr 2nd Team
Darius Wilson Cypress Spr HM
Cody Breakiron Deer Park HM
Tyler Fetgatter Deer Park HM
Joshua Glenn Deer Park HM
Andrew Kunkle Deer Park HM
Keith Liescheski Deer Park 2nd Team
Jason Mathis Deer Park 2nd Team
Caleb Butler Dickinson HM
Brody Trahan Dickinson HM
Bruce Livingston Dobie 2nd Team
Juan Perez Dobie HM
Michael Schwantz Dobie 1st Team
Travis Porter Dulles 2nd Team
Sammy Raad Dulles HM
Alex Adewunmi Duncanville 2nd Team
Darrious Polk Duncanville HM
Darrion Polk Duncanville HM
Carlos Fonseca Economedes HM
Vivian Garza Economedes HM
Jorge Mondragon Economedes HM
Michael Santos Economedes 2nd Team
Freedy Trejo Edinburg E
Troy Helle Edinburg North 2nd Team
Bryan Castillo El Dorado HM
Nicholas Harwell Elkin HM
Daniel Martinez Elsik 2nd Team
Brian Meza Elsik 2nd Team
Nephi Rivas Elsik 2nd Team
Stephen Barnes Flower Mound 1st Team
Guy Charest Flower Mound 2nd Team
Max Crawford Flower Mound 2nd Team
Justin Hawkins Flower Mound 2nd Team
Austin Heard Flower Mound 2nd Team
Brendan Keane Flower Mound 2nd Team
Drew Phillips Flower Mound 1st Team
Matt Shirley Flower Mound HM
Michael Williams Flower Mound 1st Team
Stanley Bastien Fossil Ridge HM
Aaron Fisher Fossil Ridge HM
Kyle Gibson Fossil Ridge HM
Brad Gibson Fossil Ridge HM
Tyler Leikness Fossil Ridge 2nd Team
Isaac Murphy Fossil Ridge HM
Alex Vasquez Fossil Ridge 2nd Team
Clayton Banister Franklin HM
Brandon Behl Franklin HM
Adam Clark Franklin 2nd Team
Chad Fitzsimmons Franklin HM
Christian Olivo Franklin 2nd Team
Richard Quinn Franklin 1st Team
Cisco Rey Franklin 2nd Team
William Rogers Franklin 2nd Team
Kenny Zachary Franklin HM
Matt Bell Georgetown 1st Team
Jedidiah Daleiden Georgetown 2nd Team
Charles Bowen Grand Prairie 1st Team
Brian Bratton Hebron HM
William Brown Hebron HM
Kristopher Clements Hebron 2nd Team
Joel Gray Hebron HM
Justin Iwuji Hebron HM
Adam Leigh Hebron 2nd Team
Erin McCarver Hebron 2nd Team
Alexander Norman Hebron 1st Team
Michael Salas Hebron HM
Darius Staten Hebron HM
Richard Youngblood Hebron E
Maurice Beck Highlands 2nd Team
Albert Felix Highlands 1st Team
Andy Gomez Highlands HM
Edgar Rangel Highlands HM
Chris Serros Highlands HM
Glenn Ballard Hou Memorial 2nd Team
John Bonner Hou Memorial 2nd Team
Jared Carameros Hou Memorial E
Daniel Cho Hou Memorial 2nd Team
Cameron Feehan Hou Memorial HM
Jiuen Lim Hou Memorial E
Davis Miller Hou Memorial E
Nathan Miller Hou Memorial 2nd Team
Daniel Neumann Hou Memorial 2nd Team
Noah Paick Hou Memorial 1st Team
Chris Renaudin Hou Memorial 2nd Team
Jay Shin Hou Memorial 2nd Team
James Snelling Hou Memorial HM
Xavier Lane Hou Sam Houston HM
Cesar Martinez Hou Sam Houston HM
Claudio Cho Humble HM
Cesar Murillo Humble 2nd Team
Blaine Winfied Humble 1st Team
Juan Pedroza Irving HM
Jonathan Baubie Jersey Village 2nd Team
Robert Ottman Jersey Village 2nd Team
Lance Siragusa Jersey Village 1st Team
Rene Ruiz John Jay 2nd Team
Joshua Baker John Marshall 2nd Team
Anthony Brown John Marshall 2nd Team
Hunter Harrison John Marshall 2nd Team
Michael Lewis John Marshall 2nd Team
Noah Villalobos John Marshall 2nd Team
Jacob White John Marshall 2nd Team
Jonathon Barnette Katy HM
Zac Griffin Katy 1st Team
Nobel Francisco Katy Taylor HM
Clark McCormack Katy Taylor HM
Steven Sartory Katy Taylor 2nd Team
Christopher Taylor Katy Taylor HM
Marijan Veseliovic Katy Taylor 2nd Team
Creighton Wayne Katy Taylor 2nd Team
Jake Bray Kel Central HM
Clay Colbert Kel Central HM
Josh Crabill Kel Central 1st Team
Jarrod Darden Kel Central 2nd Team
Anthony Linder Kel Central HM
Nick McFarland Kel Central HM
Mason Melton Kel Central 1st Team
Byron Searcy Kel Central HM
Travis Shera Kel Central 2nd Team
Neal Vaughn Kel Central 1st Team
Ryan Wysocki Kel Central HM
Luke Aldinger Keller 2nd Team
Josh Allison Keller 1st Team
Nick Ash Keller HM
Bryan Collins Keller HM
Adam Daniel Keller HM
Ryan Epperson Keller 1st Team
Robert Fitzgerald Keller 1st Team
Austin Montgomery Keller 2nd Team
James Nicholson Keller HM
Evan Perkins Keller 1st Team
Nate Richards Keller 2nd Team
Laser Seitz Keller HM
Aaron Wagner Keller HM
Matt White Keller 2nd Team
Kendon Woodard Keller HM
Tyler Boss Klein 2nd Team
Tyler Branch Klein 2nd Team
Alex Ebers Klein 2nd Team
Joe Piranio Klein 2nd Team
Colton Shaw Klein HM
Ryan Thibeault Klein 2nd Team
Larry Cekella Klein Collins 2nd Team
Costa Checkles Klein Collins 1st Team
Austin Howard Klein Collins 1st Team
Shelby Oneal Klein Collins 1st Team
Kyle Townsend Klein Collins 2nd Team
Ryan Schultz Klein Forest 2nd Team
Jorge Alvarez Klein Oak 2nd Team
Patrick Bailey Klein Oak HM
Marcela Barboza Klein Oak HM
Bradley Benditz Klein Oak 2nd Team
Ethan Condiff Klein Oak 1st Team
Brian Corcoran Klein Oak 2nd Team
Cody Davis Klein Oak HM
Kevin Forsch Klein Oak 2nd Team
Ryan Koch Klein Oak 1st Team
Marcus Montanye Klein Oak 1st Team
Patrick Morgan Klein Oak HM
Andres Ortiz Klein Oak HM
DeMarcus Robertson Klein Oak 2nd Team
Clemente Rodriguez Klein Oak 2nd Team
Krimildo Shirute Klein Oak HM
James Sloan Klein Oak HM
Donovan West Klein Oak HM
Jacob Alford L.D. Bell 2nd Team
Richard Bolton L.D. Bell 2nd Team
Jeffrey Brown L.D. Bell 1st Team
Josh Mauro L.D. Bell HM
Andrew Modica L.D. Bell 1st Team
Eric Phillips L.D. Bell 2nd Team
Michael Phimphrachanh L.D. Bell HM
Brian Priestner L.D. Bell HM
Corwin Rowlette L.D. Bell 1st Team
Justin Carnes La Porte HM
Zach DeLong La Porte HM
Adam Kley La Porte E
Blake Marchal La Porte 2nd Team
Arturo Marrero-Choe La Porte 2nd Team
Vincent Rivera La Porte 2nd Team
Kodi Wright La Porte HM
Travis Crawford Lake Highlands 1st Team
Austin Jones Lake Highlands HM
Kevin Klindworth Lake Highlands 1st Team
Reid McCann Lake Highlands E
Kent McCoy Lake Highlands 2nd Team
Kyle Arnsberg Lamar 2nd Team
Michael Poynter Lamar 1st Team
Tucker Watkins Lamar 2nd Team
Cole Heffernan Langham Creek 1st Team
Jesus Chavez Laredo Martin HM
Jerry Delgado Laredo Martin 2nd Team
Jorge Flores Laredo Martin 2nd Team
Sergio Luna Laredo Martin 2nd Team
Alex Martinez Laredo Martin 1st Team
Edgar Torres Laredo Martin 2nd Team
Joel Allen Lewisville HM
Kevin Blasko Lewisville 2nd Team
Josh Davis Lewisville 1st Team
Jordan Dotson Lewisville 2nd Team
Harry Flanders Lewisville 2nd Team
Wade Peck Lewisville HM
Luis Charles Los Fresnos 2nd Team
Nate Duncan Los Fresnos 2nd Team
Matt Mendez Los Fresnos 2nd Team
Antonio Pena Los Fresnos HM
Alfonso Perez Los Fresnos HM
Matt Hester Lubbock 2nd Team
James Mahan Lubbock HM
Jacob Adams Lufkin 2nd Team
Bader Ali-Saleh Lufkin 2nd Team
Hunter Byler Lufkin 1st Team
Colby Keeling Lufkin 1st Team
Greg Magnani Lufkin E
Jamarkus McFarland Lufkin HM
David Stephens Lufkin 1st Team
Alton Avery M.B. Lamar 2nd Team
Michael Miller M.B. Lamar 1st Team
Andrew Cecil MacArthur - SA 2nd Team
Frank Cyprian MacArthur - SA HM
Josh Luna MacArthur - SA 2nd Team
Daniel Magoon MacArthur - SA 2nd Team
Brett McCord MacArthur - SA 2nd Team
Howard Vaughn MacArthur (Irv) HM
Tyler James Madison - SA 2nd Team
Jeremy Kirt Madison - SA HM
Rudy Nerio Madison - SA HM
Alex Saucedo Madison - SA 1st Team
Rashaad Strong Madison - SA HM
Anthony Cedeno Martin (Arl) HM
Doug Stearns Martin (Arl) 2nd Team
Grant Thorsen Martin (Arl) 2nd Team
Ben Crook Mayde Creek 1st Team
Chris Esparza McAl Memorial 2nd Team
Travis Gorena McAl Memorial HM
Patrick Granchelli McAl Memorial HM
Kevin Hawkins McAl Memorial HM
Ben Jarvis McAl Memorial HM
Oscar Peralta McAl Memorial HM
Andy Saenz McAl Memorial 2nd Team
Aaron Stephens McAl Memorial 2nd Team
James Stockton McAl Memorial HM
Lauro Tijerina McAl Memorial 2nd Team
Aaron Correa McAllen HM
Charles Davis McAllen HM
Jacob Dickinson McAllen 2nd Team
James Franz III McAllen 2nd Team
Trent Hausenfluck McAllen 2nd Team
Tino Hong McAllen 2nd Team
Chris Kyle McAllen HM
Hayden McGhee McAllen HM
Brandon Rock McAllen HM
Eric Young McAllen HM
Zach Adamczyk McKinney Boyd 1st Team
Nolan Clemmons McKinney Boyd 2nd Team
Daniel Edgar McKinney Boyd HM
Weston Eubanks McKinney Boyd 2nd Team
Grant Gibson McKinney Boyd HM
Phillip Richardson McKinney Boyd HM
Tyler Terrill McKinney Boyd E
Michael Tharby McKinney Boyd HM
Brent Wyke McKinney Boyd 2nd Team
Mark Banigan McNeil 2nd Team
Jake Momsen McNeil 2nd Team
Casey Strong McNeil 2nd Team
AJ Nebe Mesquite Horn 2nd Team
Nick Barham Midland 1st Team
Ben Bertelson Midland 2nd Team
Jeff Brown Midland 2nd Team
Blake Stewart Midland HM
Grant Sykes Midland 1st Team
Brad Ward Midland 2nd Team
Jesse Childs Midland Lee HM
Jered Groner Midland Lee 2nd Team
Nick Nguyen Midland Lee HM
Colten Ryan Midland Lee HM
Trey Thompson Midland Lee HM
Edward Bergman Monterey HM
Ross Broack Monterey 1st Team
Michael McNamara Monterey 2nd Team
Jake Mitchell Monterey 2nd Team
Travis Moore Monterey 2nd Team
John Balch Morton Ranch HM
Matthew Bowman Morton Ranch 2nd Team
Kristopher Yarger Morton Ranch HM
Justin D. Kramer New Caney 2nd Team
Roy Cervantes Nikki Rowe 2nd Team
Jorge Saenz Nikki Rowe HM
Julio Trevino Nikki Rowe 2nd Team
Keith Cross Nimitz 2nd Team
Dustin Corbett North Crowley 2nd Team
Curtis Fortenberry North Crowley HM
Marvin Foster North Crowley 2nd Team
Jacob Smith North Crowley 1st Team
Shelby Joseph North Mesquite HM
Paul Baumg Jr. Northwest HM
Stephen Borcik Northwest 1st Team
Jason Bramow Northwest HM
Lars Huizenga Northwest 1st Team
Jacob Kinckerbocker Northwest 2nd Team
Justin Litvin Northwest 1st Team
Matthew Sanderson Northwest HM
Brantley Sooter Northwest HM
Kyle Vick Northwest 2nd Team
Tyler Warden Northwest HM
Shaun Haby O'Connor E
Steven Kurfehs O'Connor HM
Jarek Lancaster O'Connor 2nd Team
Justin Moncus O'Connor 2nd Team
Vince Ortega O'Connor 2nd Team
Victor Steeghs O'Connor 2nd Team
Nick Steffen O'Connor HM
Chris Beto Oak Ridge 1st Team
Garrett Langthorp Oak Ridge HM
James Robuck Oak Ridge HM
Philip Wood Oak Ridge 2nd Team
Richard Ajumobi Pace 1st Team
Frank Lamas Pace 1st Team
Ryan Ochoa Pace 2nd Team
Michael Putzel Pace HM
Chase Adamek Pas Memorial 2nd Team
Garrett Rogers Pas Memorial E
Casey Smith Pas Memorial HM
Bo Snelson Pas Memorial E
Corey Wright Pas Memorial HM
Chasen Campbell Pearland 2nd Team
Seth Dornak Pearland 2nd Team
Joshua Gonzales Pearland 2nd Team
Andrew Hamley Pearland 2nd Team
Trey Laitkep Pearland 2nd Team
Zachary Marcantel Pearland 2nd Team
John Obenhaus Pearland 2nd Team
Trevor Adams Permian 1st Team
Edgar Balderas Permian HM
Adedayo Balogun Permian 2nd Team
Andrew Bell Permian HM
Shai Biggerstaff Permian HM
Sam Brown Permian HM
Alan Castillejos Permian 1st Team
Cory Halsell Permian HM
Joey Lucas Permian HM
Samson McClane Permian 1st Team
Joseph Modarelli Permian 1st Team
Garrett Porter Permian 2nd Team
Sherard Ray Permian HM
Zack Roberts Permian HM
Ryan Rumbaugh Permian HM
Justin Garelick Pflugerville HM
Josh Strickland Pflugerville HM
Thomas Cornelison Plano Senior 1st Team
Michael Liu Plano Senior 2nd Team
Ryan McDuff Plano Senior 1st Team
Zach Mullins Plano Senior HM
Ethan Patrick Plano Senior 1st Team
Brandon Ramirez Plano Senior 2nd Team
Eric Reese Plano Senior 2nd Team
Scott Seal Plano Senior 1st Team
Michael Wolfe Plano Senior 2nd Team
Mitchell Crouch Plano West 2nd Team
Daniel Fishkind Plano West HM
James Freyman Plano West 1st Team
Robert Gutekunst Plano West 1st Team
Drew Hawley Plano West 2nd Team
Michael Medellin Plano West 2nd Team
John Nagy Plano West 2nd Team
Theodore Okechukwu Plano West 2nd Team
Juan Barrera PSJA HM
Oscar Degollado, Jr.s PSJA HM
Daniel Guzman PSJA HM
Romeo Luna, Jr. PSJA 2nd Team
Trey Ramirez PSJA 2nd Team
Thomas Reyes PSJA HM
Ethan Sanchez PSJA 2nd Team
Andrew Sanchez PSJA HM
Eddie Rodriguez PSJA North 2nd Team
Juan Torres, Jr. PSJA North 1st Team
Brandon Mackin Randolph 2nd Team
Christian Baer Roosevelt - SA 2nd Team
Travis Menn Roosevelt - SA HM
Matthew Minakais Roosevelt - SA E
Eric Salas Roosevelt - SA 2nd Team
Tanner Barnes Round Rock 2nd Team
Tyler Burr Round Rock 1st Team
Joshua Elander Round Rock 1st Team
Larry Hearold Round Rock HM
Kenneth Scaliso Round Rock HM
Christopher White Round Rock 2nd Team
Blake Hamblin Rowlett 2nd Team
Darrell Kempf, Jr. Rowlett 2nd Team
Nicholas Nanez Rowlett HM
Scott West Rowlett HM
Will Adams S Grand Prairie HM
Darren Beal S Grand Prairie 2nd Team
Dustin Fawcett S Grand Prairie 2nd Team
Jacob Gonzalez S Grand Prairie 2nd Team
Andrew Graf S Grand Prairie 2nd Team
Matt Hale S Grand Prairie HM
Robert Palmer S Grand Prairie HM
Nathlay Phothirath S Grand Prairie HM
Zack Bellenger S'Lake Carroll 2nd Team
Matt Boyles S'Lake Carroll HM
Brayden Burnett S'Lake Carroll HM
Nick Depinto S'Lake Carroll 2nd Team
Chris Garvin S'Lake Carroll HM
Will Johnson S'Lake Carroll 1st Team
Scott Lopano S'Lake Carroll 1st Team
Luke McKinney S'Lake Carroll HM
John Nathan S'Lake Carroll HM
Josh Popkin S'Lake Carroll 2nd Team
Josh Rake S'Lake Carroll HM
Mike Reap S'Lake Carroll HM
Michael Rodriquez S'Lake Carroll HM
Ryan Walker S'Lake Carroll HM
Ryan Wilson S'Lake Carroll 2nd Team
Tyler Youngman S'Lake Carroll 1st Team
Christian Abarca Sam Rayburn HM
Steven McCormack Seven Lakes 1st Team
Zach Rolewicz Seven Lakes HM
Zachary Voss Seven Lakes 2nd Team
Oscar Adame Sharyland 2nd Team
Ricco Garcia Sharyland 2nd Team
Luis Guajardo Sharyland 2nd Team
Hunter Hall Sharyland 2nd Team
Devin Baker Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Justin Beck Smithson Valley HM
Chris Cardella Smithson Valley HM
Zach Crabb Smithson Valley HM
Michael Daigle Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Garrett Facer Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Stephen Fox Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Evan Howell Smithson Valley HM
Zach Kopec Smithson Valley 1st Team
Jacob Laubach Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Eric Madden Smithson Valley 1st Team
Derek Moczygemba Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Kyle Richardson Smithson Valley HM
Ryan Rios Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Geoff Salazar Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Alex Simmons Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Jeremy Smith Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Tim Steed Smithson Valley HM
Chris Wemmert Smithson Valley HM
Kevin Whisenhunt Smithson Valley HM
Ryan Wood Smithson Valley 2nd Team
Jorge Balderrama, Jr. Socorro 2nd Team
Ernie Lujan Socorro HM
Stephen Salinas Southwest - SA 2nd Team
Andres Perez Spring Woods 1st Team
Allen Cain Stevens 2nd Team
Randall Hicks Stevens 2nd Team
Ruben Moreno Stevens 2nd Team
Josh Ramos Stevens HM
Justin Adams Stony Point 2nd Team
Jerry Broughton Stony Point 2nd Team
Kevin Bulgerin Stony Point 2nd Team
Doug Kohn Stony Point 2nd Team
Nick Lestari Stony Point 2nd Team
Bayo Adesomo Strake Jesuit 2nd Team
Tim Ashe Strake Jesuit HM
Eric Baars Strake Jesuit HM
Martin Bae Strake Jesuit HM
Patrick Blizzard Strake Jesuit 2nd Team
John Nguyen Strake Jesuit 2nd Team
Austin Pedigo Strake Jesuit HM
Brett Provenzane Strake Jesuit 2nd Team
Brian Till Strake Jesuit HM
Trey Anderson Taft 1st Team
Mason Arevalo Taft HM
Corey Deangelis Taft 1st Team
Alex Dunnheim Taft HM
Kyle Lassiter Taft HM
Brian Sanchez Taft HM
Sean Villarreal Taft HM
Reaves Ashley Tascosa 2nd Team
Robert Besett Tascosa 1st Team
Tyler Enos Tascosa E
Chris Flores Tascosa HM
Josh Parson Tascosa HM
Joshua Penniman Tascosa E
Jacob Schatte Tascosa HM
Chase Whitney Tascosa HM
Jordan Williams Tascosa 2nd Team
Brett Gunn Temple HM
Itai Meki Temple HM
Adrian Ramirez Temple 2nd Team
Ben Rieves Temple 2nd Team
Chris Winkler Temple 2nd Team
John-Michael Cochran The Woodlands 1st Team
Sean Finney The Woodlands 1st Team
Lucas Jacobson The Woodlands HM
Cameron Knight The Woodlands 1st Team
Greg Merchant The Woodlands 2nd Team
Cory Michalak The Woodlands HM
Colin Renton The Woodlands HM
Bradley Roberge The Woodlands HM
Ty Samford The Woodlands HM
Chris Steritz The Woodlands 2nd Team
James Warren The Woodlands HM
Eric Wolfe The Woodlands HM
Will Barwatt Tomball HM
Kyle Crawford Tomball HM
Brad Lambert Tomball 2nd Team
Kyle McKenzie Tomball 2nd Team
Tyler Morris Tomball HM
Ryan Pearson Tomball HM
Joel Salzman Tomball HM
Collin Torres Tomball 2nd Team
Chad Turhini Tomball HM
Kevin Wilkinson Tomball 1st Team
Blake Ziober Tomball 2nd Team
Ivan Abrego Trinity HM
Isaac Arellano Trinity HM
Dustin Emery Trinity 2nd Team
Cameron Graves Trinity 1st Team
Ben Johnson Trinity 2nd Team
Alex Jones Trinity 1st Team
Robert Larson Trinity 2nd Team
Lance Douglas Tyler Lee 2nd Team
Brad Gilmore Tyler Lee HM
Nick Hardin Tyler Lee HM
Elliot Mills Tyler Lee HM
Taylor Reed Tyler Lee HM
Skylar Talley Tyler Lee E
Chase Wiley Tyler Lee 1st Team
Robert Besett Vista Ridge 1st Team
Drew Coleman Vista Ridge 2nd Team
Spencer Davis Vista Ridge HM
Jordan Ellington Weatherford HM
Marcus Trew Weatherford 2nd Team
Alex Alejandro Weslaco HM
Christian De Leon Weslaco HM
Marco Gutierrez Weslaco 1st Team
Eric Guzman Weslaco HM
Gilbert Perez, Jr. Weslaco HM
David Babin Westlake 2nd Team
Cameron Brock Westlake 2nd Team
Shane Carlisle Westlake HM
Joe Dunn Westlake HM
David Germann Westlake HM
Christopher Knight Westlake HM
Sammy Moore Westlake 2nd Team
Kevin Noonan Westlake HM
Reid Paape Westlake 1st Team
Pace Tripp Westlake HM
Eric Upshaw Westlake HM
Michael Walker Westlake HM
Chase Womack Westlake 1st Team
Mavricio Vasquez Westside 1st Team
Charles Worthington Westwood HM
Tyler Laijaunie Wylie HM
John Pisquiy Wylie 2nd Team
John Pittman Wylie 2nd Team
Tim Schmidt Wylie HM


E = Elite; HM= Honorable Mention




Auburn NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AuburnSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.