Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Rice 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
S. Gearhart15.65.31.82.20.31.033.83211448
M. Jackson14.03.42.82.30.10.831.8308744
M. Guercy9.82.54.52.40.01.632.82561348
B. Mency7.93.11.11.80.30.629.7206544
A. Drone6.95.50.51.70.70.323.51611232
M. Rivers3.83.60.61.70.60.217.9118230
D. Peera3.01.51.00.80.00.515.8105426
V. Green2.81.90.41.00.10.514.4108227
J. Jones1.82.40.20.70.50.913.077122
J. Trauber1.20.20.00.00.00.01.43102
N. Pollard0.61.00.10.50.20.15.624110
J. Burbach0.00.50.00.00.00.03.50106
D. Davis0.00.50.00.50.00.05.50107
J. Reed0.01.10.30.40.00.25.605217

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
S. Gearhart134-296 45.3%65-160 40.6%119-146 81.5%31-1535.345215.6
M. Jackson132-335 39.4%75-198 37.9%67-81 82.7%23-1003.440614.0
M. Guercy90-232 38.8%35-119 29.4%70-82 85.4%14-732.52859.8
B. Mency75-209 35.9%53-154 34.4%25-40 62.5%25-903.12287.9
A. Drone76-134 56.7%0-0 -49-73 67.1%50-1605.52016.9
M. Rivers17-46 37.0%2-8 25.0%10-17 58.8%17-433.6463.8
D. Peera32-59 54.2%21-42 50.0%2-8 25.0%5-431.5873.0
V. Green30-86 34.9%8-31 25.8%12-21 57.1%10-561.9802.8
J. Jones15-31 48.4%1-3 33.3%6-22 27.3%11-512.4371.8
J. Trauber2-2 100.0%2-2 100.0%0-0 -1-10.261.2
N. Pollard4-12 33.3%0-0 -5-9 55.6%8-241.0130.6
J. Burbach0-2 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-10.500.0
D. Davis0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-10.500.0
J. Reed0-10 0.0%0-10 0.0%0-0 -5-121.100.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
S. Gearhart2998080-252-63 (0.8:1)928
M. Jackson2992364-080-66 (1.2:1)422
M. Guercy2995163-2131-70 (1.9:1)045
B. Mency2986178-232-52 (0.6:1)817
A. Drone2968262-114-48 (0.3:1)219
M. Rivers1221528-17-20 (0.4:1)72
D. Peera2945855-230-24 (1.3:1)014
V. Green2941734-013-30 (0.4:1)314
J. Jones2127342-05-14 (0.4:1)1018
J. Trauber571-00-0 (-)00
N. Pollard2312828-02-12 (0.2:1)52
J. Burbach270-00-0 (-)00
D. Davis2112-00-1 (0.0:1)00
J. Reed11627-03-4 (0.8:1)02



Auburn NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AuburnSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.