Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Louisiana Tech 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
R. Appleby14.92.72.01.10.11.332.9307742
A. Hamilton14.73.32.62.10.31.730.5307640
E. McCree11.45.60.61.50.40.724.42612432
M. Kyser8.66.60.40.82.80.628.41914336
X. Stapleton6.72.10.30.70.60.715.5186330
K. Smith6.44.07.42.50.11.933.11781341
J. Boykins4.11.00.20.50.10.610.6184128
Q. Davis3.32.20.20.60.20.410.1179223
M. Holden1.71.30.10.20.40.16.675115
D. Griffin1.31.00.20.50.20.46.554115
J. White1.11.30.00.30.70.07.265116
L. Edwards0.91.30.10.50.20.05.066117

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
R. Appleby200-500 40.0%71-216 32.9%66-86 76.7%22-972.753714.9
A. Hamilton170-395 43.0%34-119 28.6%156-209 74.6%28-1193.353014.7
E. McCree150-317 47.3%34-104 32.7%75-106 70.8%51-2025.640911.4
M. Kyser127-210 60.5%0-0 -57-94 60.6%79-2366.63118.6
X. Stapleton85-206 41.3%33-115 28.7%37-53 69.8%29-742.12406.7
K. Smith75-198 37.9%35-96 36.5%47-61 77.0%28-1434.02326.4
J. Boykins51-113 45.1%32-81 39.5%15-25 60.0%9-361.01494.1
Q. Davis38-88 43.2%4-14 28.6%15-26 57.7%29-642.2953.3
M. Holden17-28 60.7%0-1 0.0%12-26 46.2%18-351.3461.7
D. Griffin15-29 51.7%5-10 50.0%2-12 16.7%3-271.0371.3
J. White10-18 55.6%0-0 -8-14 57.1%14-341.3281.1
L. Edwards7-12 58.3%0-0 -4-5 80.0%9-261.3180.9

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
R. Appleby36118435-073-39 (1.9:1)246
A. Hamilton36109863-294-76 (1.2:1)962
E. McCree3687869-121-55 (0.4:1)1626
M. Kyser36102296-115-29 (0.5:1)10223
X. Stapleton3655867-012-24 (0.5:1)2326
K. Smith36119084-3267-89 (3.0:1)469
J. Boykins3638349-08-19 (0.4:1)522
Q. Davis2929249-05-17 (0.3:1)613
M. Holden2717825-02-6 (0.3:1)114
D. Griffin2818315-05-14 (0.4:1)611
J. White2618627-01-7 (0.1:1)191
L. Edwards2010018-01-9 (0.1:1)40



Auburn NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos AuburnSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.